The Team

Our Staff

Pete Maysmith

Pete Maysmith

Executive Director

Denver

Carrie Curtiss

Carrie Curtiss

Deputy Director

Denver

Operations and Finance Team

Nikki Riedt

Nikki Riedt

Operations and Finance Director

303-454-3349
Denver

Hannah Fuhlendorf

Hannah Fuhlendorf

Executive Assistant/Office Manager

303-405-6710
Denver

Lilly Zoller

Lilly Zoller

Membership and Engagement Manager

303-605-3481
Denver

Renee Larrarte

Renee Larrarte

Accounts Payable Clerk

Denver

Development Team

Beka Wilson

Beka Wilson

Development Director

303-405-6703
Denver

Moe Leneweaver

Moe Leneweaver

Development Manager

Denver

Grace Randazzo

Grace Randazzo

Events and Development Coordinator

303-405-6722
Denver

Communications Team

Jessica Goad

Jessica Goad

Communications Director

303-605-3483
Denver

Alejandro Silva

Alejandro Silva

Digital Communications Coordinator

303-405-6718
Denver

Hablo español

Emelie Frojen

Emelie Frojen

Communications & Organizing Fellow

303-405-6707
Denver

Martha Silva

Martha Silva

Visual Communications Coordinator

303-454-3320
Denver

Hablo español

Audrey Wheeler

Audrey Wheeler

Writer/Content Creator

303-405-6713
Denver

Advocacy Team

Theresa Conley

Theresa Conley

Advocacy Director

303-605-3482
Denver

Scott Braden

Scott Braden

Wilderness Advocate

720-530-7473
Grand Junction

Kristin Green

Kristin Green

Water Advocate

303-405-6719
Denver

Luke Schafer

Luke Schafer

West Slope Advocacy Director

970-824-5241
Craig

Sophia Guerrero-Murphy

Sophia Guerrero-Murphy

Energy & Transportation Advocate

303-405-6706
Denver

Amelia Myers

Amelia Myers

Energy Advocate

303-405-6712
Denver

Organizing Team

Patrick Massaro

Patrick Massaro

Organizing and Political Director

303-405-6717
Denver

Sarah McCarthy

Sarah McCarthy

West Slope Field Manager

970-243-0002
Grand Junction

Jordan Bresson

Jordan Bresson

Climate Change Organizer

303-405-6721
Denver

Brien Webster

Brien Webster

Field Organizer

719-322-7050
Grand Junction

Lisa Pool

Lisa Pool

Field Organizer

Durango

Finangi Manganez

Finangi Manganez

Protégete Community Organizer

Denver

Hablo español

Maria Diego

Maria Diego

Protégete Community Organizer

Denver

Hablo español

Juan Pérez Sáez

Juan Pérez Sáez

Protégete Organizing Manager

Denver

Hablo español

Hilda Nucete

Hilda Nucete

Protégete Program Director

303-454-3319
Denver

Hablo español

Michal Rosenoer

Michal Rosenoer

Front Range Field Manager

828-577-3541
Denver

Josh Kuhn

Josh Kuhn

Field Organizer

303-405-6708
Denver

Gabe Kiritz

Gabe Kiritz

Public Lands Business Organizer

303-405-6701
Denver

Hablo Español

Patricia Ferrero

Patricia Ferrero

Protégete Community Organizer

Denver

Hablo español

Beau Kiklis

Beau Kiklis

Field Organizer

303-405-6799
Denver

Aly Ferrufino-Coqueugniot

Aly Ferrufino-Coqueugniot

Protégete Community Organizer

Denver

Hablo español